Accident Summary Nr: 107466.015 - Employee is injured in propane tank fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323483.015 | 06/18/2018 | 454319 | North Andover Automotive Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 18, 2018, an employee was filling a propane tank of a 1995 General Motors recreational vehicle when a fire occurred. The employee sustained second and third degree burns on his head, face, arms, and knees, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323483.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Garage and service station related occupations |