Accident Summary Nr: 107458.015 - Employee Falls From Height While Stocking Shelves And Fractu
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1331134.015 | 07/19/2018 | 445110 | Mannix Family Market @ Forest & Richmond Avenue |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 10, 2018, an employee was stocking shelves when he climbed up on some boxes and fell. The employee sustained a fractured hip and was hosp italized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1331134.015 | 99 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |