Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 107458.015 - Employee Falls From Height While Stocking Shelves And Fractu

Accident Summary Nr: 107458.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 07/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1331134.01507/19/2018445110Mannix Family Market @ Forest & Richmond Avenue

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 10, 2018, an employee was stocking shelves when he climbed up on some boxes and fell. The employee sustained a fractured hip and was hosp italized.

Keywords: fall, fracture, hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1331134.015 99 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction