Accident Summary Nr: 107456.015 - Employee is killed when vehicle drives off embankment and ov

Accident Summary Nr: 107456.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 07/14/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1331132.01507/16/2018111940Alan Sagouspe Inc

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 14, 2018, an employee was operating his company vehicle when he lost control and the vehicle drove off of a canal embankment. The vehicle overturned and the employee was killed.

Keywords: Lost Control, Motor Vehicle, Overturn

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1331132.015 56 M Fatality