Accident Summary Nr: 107456.015 - Employee is killed when vehicle drives off embankment and ov
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331132.015 | 07/16/2018 | 111940 | Alan Sagouspe Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 14, 2018, an employee was operating his company vehicle when he lost control and the vehicle drove off of a canal embankment. The vehicle overturned and the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331132.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |