Accident Summary Nr: 107445.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion while harvesting waterm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330947.015 | 07/13/2018 | 115114 | Sunrise Packing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:10 p.m. on July 11, 2018, an employee was harvesting watermelons during a hot day. The employee started to vomit and displayed the symptoms for heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1330947.015 | 41 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |