Accident Summary Nr: 107401.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1330515.015 | 07/13/2018 | 0783 | 561730 | 139443 - Lindy Antonia Lee |
Abstract: On June 26, 2018, an employee was cutting a large tree when it fell and struck h im. The employee became pinned between the tree and the ground, resulting in his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1330515.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |