Accident Summary Nr: 107392.015 - An employee falls approximately 15 feet from a crane boom an

Accident Summary Nr: 107392.015 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 03/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1300896.01503/08/2018425120United Electrical Sales Of Georgia

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 8, 2018, an employee was operating a cherry picker pulling product and fell approximately 15 feet. The employee suffered a concussion, fractured his leg and forearm, and neck injuries. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concussion, Crane, Crane Boom, Fall, Forearm, Fracture, Neck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1300896.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators