Accident Summary Nr: 107392.015 - An employee falls approximately 15 feet from a crane boom an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300896.015 | 03/08/2018 | 425120 | United Electrical Sales Of Georgia |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 8, 2018, an employee was operating a cherry picker pulling product and fell approximately 15 feet. The employee suffered a concussion, fractured his leg and forearm, and neck injuries. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300896.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |