Accident Summary Nr: 107366.015 - Employee is struck by rolling log and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304749.015 | 03/26/2018 | 2411 | 113310 | 317720089 - Leeway Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 10:58 a.m. on March 24, 2018, an employee was trying to move out of the way from a rolling log and was caught in some brush. The employee fractured his lower left leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1304749.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |