Accident Summary Nr: 107365.015 - Employee is electrocuted while replacing electrical conducto
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1330152.015 | 07/13/2018 | 1623 | 237130 | 107639 - The Robert Henry Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:32 p.m. an employee was working from a bucket truck to replace and electrical conductor. As the employee maneuvered the bucket, he inadvertently contacted an overhead power line and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1330152.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |