Accident Summary Nr: 107364.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures arm

Accident Summary Nr: 107364.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 07/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1330125.01507/16/201856172020/20 Commercial Care, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:40 a.m. on July 7, 2018, an employee was working on a Metallic sectional ladder while washing the exterior windows of a commercial building and fell from it when his foot slipped from the ladder. The employee fractured his left arm when he landed on the concrete walkway and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Concrete Slab, Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1330125.015 29 M Hospitalized injury Janitors and cleaners