Accident Summary Nr: 107350.015 - Employee is electrocuted while rouging in an electrical box/
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330040.015 | 07/16/2018 | 238210 | Electric Kupai Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 16, 2018, an employee was rouging in an electrical box/panel, when he contacted an energized circuit and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 4 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1330040.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic engineers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |