Accident Summary Nr: 107338.015 - Employee faints while walking within job site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328479.015 | 07/12/2018 | 311812 | Tate'S Bake Shop |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on July 2, 2018, an employee was walking within the job site and fainted. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328479.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |