Accident Summary Nr: 107329.015 - Employee fractures vertebra while parking vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329842.015 | 07/13/2018 | 721110 | Omni Hotels And Resorts |
Abstract: At 8:00 pm. on July 12, 2018, an employee was parking a vehicle and stepped on the gas pedal, moving it over the hill. The employee fractured his vertebra and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329842.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |