Accident Summary Nr: 107286.015 - Employee trips over her tangled feet and is hospitalized due

Accident Summary Nr: 107286.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 06/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1329155.01507/12/2018812191New Day Montebello Weight Management

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 13, 2018, an employee was showing the staff a game she used to play as a kid so the clients could play the game after their break. As she hopped up, the employee's feet became tangled with one another and the employee fell to the concrete floor, hitting her head. The employee suffered a contusion and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Contusion, Fall, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1329155.015 62 F Hospitalized injury Supervisors, personal service occupations