Accident Summary Nr: 107272.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall while moving folding tables
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329197.015 | 07/06/2018 | 622110 | Arkansas Heart Hospital, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 8, 2018, an employee was tasked with moving folding tables. The employee leaned against an unlocked folding table, which caused the employee to fall to the ground. This resulted in a right hip fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329197.015 | 74 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |