Accident Summary Nr: 107266.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle while directing traffic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328961.015 | 07/09/2018 | 237310 | Gulisek Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on July 9, 2018, an employee was directing traffic, as a flagman, on a highway road repair worksite. While directing traffic, the employee was struck by a motor vehicle and received two fractured ribs and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1328961.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Flagman | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |