Accident Summary Nr: 107234.015 - Employee falls from rolling ladder and injures head and back
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1315310.015 | 05/10/2018 | 452111 | Macy'S, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 18, 2018 at 1:00 p.m., and employee was climbing down a rolling ladder when they fell impacting the floor below resulting in injuries to the head and back.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1315310.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales counter clerks |