Accident Summary Nr: 107229.015 - Employee is struck on his head by falling lawn mower and is

Accident Summary Nr: 107229.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 04/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1317280.01507/09/2018541320Fr Admin Services Llc

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on April 26, 2018, an employee had propped up a mower with a stick so he could fix a belt. The employee was struck when the mower fell off of the stick and he was hit in the head. The employee damaged his right eye and suffered a fractured nose and skull. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Eye, Fracture, Head, Lawn Mower, Nose, Skull, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1317280.015 26 M Hospitalized injury