Accident Summary Nr: 107202.015 - Employee is killed when contact made with overhead power lin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328873.015 | 07/10/2018 | 562111 | Smithey Environmental Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 6, 2018, Employee #1 was manually tarping a semi-trailer. The tarping mechanism made contact with the overhead power lines. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328873.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |