Accident Summary Nr: 107201.015 - Employee falls from catwalk and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328216.015 | 07/06/2018 | 561312 | Labormax Staffing |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 5, 2018, an employee was aligning a pipe when he fell 10 feet from the catwalk before landing on the concrete floor. The employee sustained a fractured pelvis as well as a fractured wrist. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1328216.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |