Accident Summary Nr: 107200.015 - Two employees are injured when caught beneath mobile home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328868.015 | 07/11/2018 | 321991 | Jacobsen Manufacturing, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 29, 2018, two employees were changing out the frame axles of a mobile home when the jacks used to raise the vehicle collapsed. Employee #1's back was fractured and Employee #2's knee was fractured, resulting in their hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328868.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1328868.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |