Accident Summary Nr: 107200.015 - Two employees are injured when caught beneath mobile home

Accident Summary Nr: 107200.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 06/29/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1328868.01507/11/2018321991Jacobsen Manufacturing, Inc

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 29, 2018, two employees were changing out the frame axles of a mobile home when the jacks used to raise the vehicle collapsed. Employee #1's back was fractured and Employee #2's knee was fractured, resulting in their hospitalization.

Keywords: Back, Collapse, Crushed, Equipment Failure, Fracture, Jack, Knee, Mobile Home, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1328868.015 28 M Hospitalized injury
2 1328868.015 27 M Hospitalized injury