Accident Summary Nr: 107195.015 - Employee sustains hot oil burn

Accident Summary Nr: 107195.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/05/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1328849.01507/11/2018722110Ccafe, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on July 5, 2018, Employee #1 was cooking food in the kitchen area, using a pan that had a loose handle. The pan contained hot oil and flipped over, striking the employee, causing a burn to his left hand.

Keywords: Burn, Hand, Hot Cooking Oil, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1328849.015 32 M Non Hospitalized injury