Accident Summary Nr: 107180.015 - Employee catches finger between truck and winch cable, amput
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328694.015 | 07/11/2018 | 562111 | Pro Disposal Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 am. on July 10, 2018, an employee was securing a winch to a truck and was finishing up when he caught his finger between the winch cable and the back of the truck. The employee amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328694.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |