Accident Summary Nr: 107175.015 - Employee Trips And Fractures Hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1328110.015 | 07/10/2018 | 446110 | Walgreen Co. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 29, 2018, an employee was turning at the corner of an aisle and caught her pants on a shelf. The employee tripped over a tote bag while fre eing herself and fell to the floor, fracturing her hip. The employee was hospita lized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1328110.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, other commodities |