Accident Summary Nr: 107164.015 - Employee is pinned underneath utility vehicle (cart) and is

Accident Summary Nr: 107164.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 11/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1328486.01507/09/2018713110Walt Disney Parks And Resorts U.S., Inc.

Abstract: At 9:19 a.m. on November 9, 2018, an employee was troubleshooting/repairing a Toro Workman HDX (utility vehicle/cart). The utility vehicle rolled over him and pinned him underneath it. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Pinned, Repair, Roll-Over, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1328486.015 33 M Fatality