Accident Summary Nr: 107164.015 - Employee is pinned underneath utility vehicle (cart) and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328486.015 | 07/09/2018 | 713110 | Walt Disney Parks And Resorts U.S., Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:19 a.m. on November 9, 2018, an employee was troubleshooting/repairing a Toro Workman HDX (utility vehicle/cart). The utility vehicle rolled over him and pinned him underneath it. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328486.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |