Accident Summary Nr: 107151.015 - Employee is killed when run over by chipper trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328435.015 | 07/09/2018 | 541320 | Cartwright Tree Care |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 9, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a chipper. The driver of the truck that had delivered the chipper, backed the trailer up and ran over the employee. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328435.015 | 28 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |