Accident Summary Nr: 107146.015 - Employee falls through roof opening on second floor and frac
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1328401.015 | 07/06/2018 | 561710 | Mvp Extermination, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on June 19, 2018, an employee was located on the roof of an apartment building, checking its seams, when he stepped on a covered opening and fell through. The employee fell approximately 20 feet, resulting in the dislocation of his right wrist and fracture of his twelfth vertebra. The employee was taken to a nearby hospital where he was admitted and received treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1328401.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |