Accident Summary Nr: 107134.015 - Employee sustains partial amputation of finger while pushing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328311.015 | 07/10/2018 | 321911 | Upstate Door, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 6, 2018, Employee #1 was pushing pieces of lumber on the rail end shaper. His hand slipped and contacted the rotating blade. He sustained an amputation of his left index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328311.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Wood lathe, routing, and planing machine operators |