Accident Summary Nr: 107130.015 - Employee sustains third degree chemical burns to foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328306.015 | 07/09/2018 | 325611 | Betco Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on July 2, 2018, Employee #1 was dumping buckets of chemical floor cleaning products down the drain. The chemicals splashed on his right foot. The employee suffered third degree chemical burns to his right foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328306.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |