Accident Summary Nr: 107125.015 - Employee is found dead at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328229.015 | 07/09/2018 | 333243 | Maxco Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:10 p.m. on July 8, 2018, Employee #1 was in his office building. He was found face down, unresponsive, and not breathing. Cause of death is pending.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328229.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |