Accident Summary Nr: 107125.015 - Employee is found dead at work

Accident Summary Nr: 107125.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 07/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1328229.01507/09/2018333243Maxco Supply, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:10 p.m. on July 8, 2018, Employee #1 was in his office building. He was found face down, unresponsive, and not breathing. Cause of death is pending.

Keywords: Office Area, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1328229.015 41 M Fatality