Accident Summary Nr: 107117.015 - Employee is injured when attacked by patient
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328194.015 | 07/05/2018 | 621610 | Viaquest |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on June 22, 2018, an employee was working to calm a patient that was agitated when she was struck. The employee sustained a concussion, abrasions, and contusions. She was was hospitalized and received treatment for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328194.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |