Accident Summary Nr: 107116.015 - Employee faints while performing agricultural work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325467.015 | 06/26/2018 | 115112 | Brankley Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on June 19, 2018, an employee was hand cutting grass that was located between rows of tobacco plants. During work, the employee fainted and was hospitalized. The incident investigation identified that the employee was working during extreme heat and was.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325467.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |