Accident Summary Nr: 107114.015 - Employee slips on pavement and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297249.015 | 02/22/2018 | 611310 | Pomona College |
Abstract: At 4:31 a.m. on January 25, 2018, an employee was walking through a pedestrian gate into a facility. While avoiding a broken sprinkler, she slipped and hit her head on the asphalt. The employee received lacerations to her face and sustained broken teeth.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297249.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |