Accident Summary Nr: 107097.015 - Employee sustains injuries after slip and fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320140.015 | 06/04/2018 | 322221 | Total Packaging Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on May 24, 2018, an employee was stacking pallets when he slipped on the wet floor. This resulted in the employee falling on his side and shoulder and was found unconscious.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320140.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |