Accident Summary Nr: 107096331 - Employee killed when struck by swinging log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107096331 | 06/21/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Jerry Hoop & Sons Logging |
Abstract: A log was being swung by a loader when it struck Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107096331 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |