Accident Summary Nr: 107055.015 - Employee's leg falls through opening between wooden slats an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327850.015 | 07/06/2018 | 424210 | Mckesson Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee was running a Cat-5 cable above a shelving unit that was on roller slats and two slats shifted apart. The employee's right foot and leg fell between the two slats and he tore his knee's meniscus. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327850.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |