Accident Summary Nr: 107039.015 - Employee is overcome by inhalation of hydrogen sulfide and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294714.015 | 02/12/2018 | 213111 | Double K Drilling, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on February 9, 2018, an employee was working on the rig near the shakers and overcome from hydrogen sulfide inhalation and overexposure. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294714.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |