Accident Summary Nr: 107033.015 - Employee falls into a water basin and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327695.015 | 07/05/2018 | 238990 | Psc Industrial Outsourcing Lp |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on July 4, 2018, an employee was working for a specialty trade contractor. He was skimming debris from the top of a water basin when he slipped and fell into the water. The water basin was 4.6 meters (15 feet) deep. He sustained a severe injury of an unspecified nature, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327695.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |