Accident Summary Nr: 107014.015 - Employee is found slumped over pan stacker unconscious

Accident Summary Nr: 107014.015 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 06/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1327549.01507/05/2018311812Flowers Baking Co Of Batesville, Llc

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 27, 2018, an employee was operating a Bun Pan Stacker and was found unconscious by coworkers. The employee passed out from dehydration and heat stress. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion, Heat Stroke, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1327549.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Bakers