Accident Summary Nr: 106997.015 - Employee falls from ladder and breaks coccyx
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327500.015 | 07/05/2018 | 238210 | Elcon Electrical Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on July 3, 2018, Employee #1, employed by an electrical services company, was climbing a 6-foot stepladder at a jobsite. He fell from the ladder, a fall height of approximately 4 feet. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a fractured coccyx (tail bone).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327500.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |