Accident Summary Nr: 106979.015 - Employee is struck and killed by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327223.015 | 06/28/2018 | 484110 | Triple H Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 27, 2018, an employee was climbing down from the back of the tractor trailer. The employee fell and was run over by the tractor trailer, resulting in crushing injures to his torso. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327223.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |