Accident Summary Nr: 106954.015 - Employee falls from roof and breaks back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327109.015 | 07/02/2018 | 238160 | Bartlett Roofing Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:05 a.m. on June 22, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was engaged in roofing activity at a one-story structure. He lost his balance and fell from the roof. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for a fractured spine.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1327109.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |