Accident Summary Nr: 106950.015 - Employee is found dead in ditch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326616.015 | 06/26/2018 | 8713 | 541370 | 107547 - Arbormetrics Solutions Llc |
Abstract: On June 25, 2018, a non-occupational fatality occurred, involving an employee found in a ditch along a road near his company vehicle. No other information given in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326616.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |