Accident Summary Nr: 106943.015 - Employee is hospitalized for dehydration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326915.015 | 06/29/2018 | 337127 | Virco Manufacturing Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 30, 2018, Employee #1 began operating an injection molding machine. At 11:30 p.m. when the employee was taking a break, he felt ill. The employee began experiencing severe cramping and was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted for dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326915.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Molding and casting machine operators |