Accident Summary Nr: 106937.015 - Employee falls from roof and breaks ankles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326878.015 | 07/02/2018 | 238160 | Campany Roof Maintenance, Llc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on June 19, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was engaged in roof repairs at a two-story multifamily residential building. He lost his footing and fell, a fall height of 20 feet. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for fractures to both ankles.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1326878.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |