Accident Summary Nr: 106920.015 - Employee catches fingers in gate valve during inspection and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325522.015 | 06/26/2018 | 325211 | The Mundy Companies |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 12, 2018, an employee was completing an inspection on a gate valve when his fingers were caught in a valve seat and were amputated. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325522.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Millwrights |