Accident Summary Nr: 106909.015 - Employee is injured in fall from ladder while replacing roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285043.015 | 12/27/2017 | 238160 | Raul Zubia |
Abstract: At 11:55 a.m. on November 22, 2017, an employee was working from a ladder to replace roof tiles when he lost his balance and fell. The employee sustained fractures to his left ankle and right foot, as well as incurred a back injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1285043.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |