Accident Summary Nr: 106906.015 - Five employees sustain carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326517.015 | 06/29/2018 | 722511 | Origine Llc |
Abstract: On June 20, 2018, five employees were working in a kitchen and were overexposed to carbon monoxide (CO) that was leaking from a boiler. All five employees were hospitalized and received treatment for CO poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326517.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |