Accident Summary Nr: 106899.015 - Employee on boat ladder is injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326404.015 | 06/28/2018 | 237310 | Boh Bros. Construction Co., Llc. |
Abstract: At 4:10 p.m. on June 25, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was climbing down a stationary ladder on the bow of a boat. The employee lost his grip and fell. He was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a burst lumbar fracture, spinal cord damage, a fractured hip, and soft tissue damage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326404.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |