Accident Summary Nr: 106898.015 - Employee is electrocuted while replacing lighting fixture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326417.015 | 06/28/2018 | 336370 | Choice Fabricators, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on June 27, 2018, an employee was replacing an overhead 120v/20a fluorescent light fixture with an LED light fixture. During replacement, the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326417.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |