Accident Summary Nr: 106865.015 - Employee's foot is injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325582.015 | 06/27/2018 | 115115 | Lino Flores Ochoa |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 18, 2018, an employee was watering the lawn at a private residence when he stepped in a hole at the edge of the lawn. As a result, the employee tripped and fell on the sidewalk. The employee sustained a metatarsal bone fracture to his left foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325582.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |